Toggle navigation
School Intranet
SPC PD
Learning Hub
OLE
Sports Records System
Library
Contact Us
Sitemap
Toggle navigation
About us
Principal's Message
College Council
SPC at a glance
Motto, Mission and Goals
Values Education
College Badge
College Hymn/ Song
College History
College Archives
College Heritage
Plans and Reports
College Facilities
Virtual Campus Tour
Sustainability in SPC
School Calendar
School Publications
Admissions
Form 1 Admissions 2024-2025 中一入學申請
2024-2025 F.2, F.3 and F.4 Admissions
2024-2025年度中二 、中三及中四入學申請
School Fees 學費
Fee Remission Scheme
學費減免計劃
Scholarships 獎學金
Download Page 下載
Media Coverage
Student Welfare
Staff
All Teachers
Employment Opportunities
Curriculum
Junior Secondary (Forms 1-3)
Senior Secondary (Forms 4-6)
IAL
Textbook Lists
Departments
Learning Hub
Academic Results
Other Programmes
Co-curriculum
Overview
Morning Assembly
Music
Sports
ALPS Programmes
SPC Academy
Activity Week
Other Learning Experiences
Gifted Education
Global Classroom
Tours
Archive
Teacher Visits
Linked Schools
Assembly Presentations
Students
Student Support
The Students' Association
Prefects' Council
House System
Careers and Life Planning
University Honours
Destinations of our graduates
SPC Family
Primary School
Parent-Teacher Association
St. Paul's College Alumni Association
St. Paul's College Alumni Association (Ontario)
Foundation
Scout Association of HK 10th Hong Kong Group
Membership in the SPC Community
Internal - Prizes
Internal - Prizes
Title
Title
1. Prizes for Senior Prefects
2. Prizes for Academic Achievement
6. The Wong Kwan Pui Prize for Chinese
11. The Alssid-Melvin Trophy for English
4. The Wong Shiu Pun Trophy for Religious Education
20. The K. C. Too Trophy for Chemistry
16. The Shirley Yung Trophy for History
25. The E. R. Emerson Trophy for Extra-curricular Activities
23. The Most Outstanding Sportsman Trophy and the Professor Frank H. Fu Prize for the Most Outstanding Sportsman
27. The Most Outstanding Artist Trophy
28. Music Prizes
22. The Darwin-Linnaeus Prize for Biology
26. The Mrs. Phillis Wong Shield for Community Service
12. The Dina Shroff Trophy for Excellence in Speech and Drama
10. The C. C. Hui Trophy for Putonghua
15. The C. K. Yuen Trophy for Geography
13. The Bishop Hoare Trophy for Excellence in Bible Reading
29. The Mrs. Judy Chan Prize for the Most Outstanding Organist
21. The M. H. Ha Trophy for Physics
19. The Wong Kai Chuen Memorial Prize for Mathematics in the Senior Forms
30. The All-Round Student of the Year
5. The Tse Yu Chuen Memorial Prize
14. The Mrs. Christine M. Speak Prize for Geographical Studies in the Junior Forms
8. The John Fryer Trophy for Chinese History
7. The Chen Li Sung Trophy for Chinese Creative Writing
3. Special Prize
9. The Mrs. Cecilia Kwok Prize for Chinese History in the Junior Forms
17. The Miss Ko Kwai Fun Memorial Prize for Liberal Studies
18. The Ms. Josephine Ho Prize for Economics
24. The Mr. Derek Too Memorial Prize for the Most Outstanding Badminton Player
Boys who left the College at the completion of the previous Academic Year may be eligible for a prize/scholarship (effective Speech Day 2015)